Week 9 Results

Here are the results from Week 9, sorry they are late!

If you haven’t voted for the Ugliest Jersey yet, voting closes today so hurry and get your votes in at the voting page.

Pictures: July 29th Gallery Page

Kid’s Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:03:24 767 No Data K 1 10
00:03:53 144 Tyler Gaudette K 2 9
00:04:03 114 Jac Dahrouge K 3 8
00:04:19 146 Madeline Rabuse K 4 7
00:04:42 775 Hannah Manzolini K 5 6
00:04:43 137 Gavin Moselsky K 6 5
00:04:46 128 Collin Layden K 7 4
00:04:49 757 Tiffin Martin K 8 3
00:05:07 154 Luke Thomas K 9 2
00:05:38 766 Zoey Aubin K 10 1
00:06:24 785 Audrey Harrington K 11 1
00:06:30 758 Cohn Zahn K 12 1
00:06:53 760 Caelin Zahn K 13 1
00:08:53 778 Gilbert Walak K 14 1
00:09:12 761 Tierney Zahn K 15 1
00:09:15 759 Brennon Zahn K 16 1

Expert (3 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:43:23 366 Matt Thomas 3M 1 10
00:43:26 367 Odin Adolphson 3M 2 9
00:43:27 323 Neal Blair 3M 3 8
00:46:13 374 John Foresberg 3M 4 7
00:46:26 355 Brian Walak 3M 5 6
00:46:28 334 Edward Hendricks 3M 6 5
00:46:32 371 Dan Moon 3M 7 4
00:46:44 370 Dave Boyce 3M 8 3
00:48:44 332 Jonathan Crowell 3M 9 2
00:48:50 336 Don Rice 3M 10 1
00:50:01 353 David Harrington 3M 11 1
00:50:26 365 Heather Thomas 3F 1 10
00:51:23 339 Lincoln Sotis 3M 12 1
00:53:02 368 Peter Craft 3M 13 1
00:53:57 322 Dave Sacco 3M 14 1
00:54:42 372 Jeremy Manzobjhgkjg 3M 15 1
00:55:03 344 Rick Blei 3M 16 1
00:55:05 375 Edward Carman 3M 17 1
00:55:37 337 Edward Mahoney 3M 18 1
DNF 373 Doug Zahn 3M 19 1

Intermediate (2 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:34:41 219 Pete Cole 2M 1 10
00:35:29 235 Shawn Maynard 2M 2 9
00:36:37 225 Jamie Wooldridge 2M 3 8
00:37:57 227 Paul Manley 2M 4 7
00:38:28 234 Pat Maynard 2M 5 6
00:38:43 237 Scott Bradley 2M 6 5
00:40:12 224 Eric Williams 2M 7 4
00:41:24 233 Julie Williams 2F 1 10
00:42:16 228 Rob Aubin 2M 8 3
00:42:54 218 Pat Rosier 2F 2 9
00:47:48 238 Roberta Wooldridge 2F 3 8
DNF 230 Pam Curtin 2F 4 7

Novice (1 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:19:32 111 Colby Curtin 1M 1 10
00:22:49 113 Evan Williams 1M 2 9
00:24:03 106 Luke Thomas 1M 3 8
00:24:33 139 Clara Manley 1F 1 10
00:24:39 138 Jennifer Manley 1F 2 9
00:24:49 124 Nathan Wooldridge 1M 4 7
00:25:28 123 Dylan Wooldridge 1M 5 6
00:25:31 157 Christian Daury 1M 6 5
00:25:35 114 Jac Dahrouge 1M 7 4
00:26:53 116 Cole Davenport 1M 8 3
00:27:51 144 Tyler Gaudette 1M 9 2
00:39:42 146 Madeline Rabuse 1F 3 8
00:43:32 137 Gavin Moselsky 1M 10 1
00:44:06 154 Luke Thomas 1M 11 1
00:44:07 155 Brian Rabuse 1M 12 1

Matt Giardina / August 4, 2014 / BerkshireMTB