Posted by on July 11, 2014

Here are the results for Week 6 of the Berkshire Mountain Bike Training Series, including the main events and the special event (Last Bike Standing)

Kid’s Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:02:18 129 Brady Mickle K 1 10
00:02:33 118 Eric Harrington K 2 9
00:02:38 137 Gavin Moselsky K 3 8
00:02:39 114 Jac Dahrouge K 4 7
00:02:40 128 Collin Layden K 5 6
00:02:43 117 Kellie Harrington K 6 5
00:02:49 144 NO DATA K 7 4
00:02:58 782 Jackie Roccabruna K 8 3
00:03:05 146 Madeline Rabuse K 9 2
00:03:09 781 Tanner Tanner K 10 1
00:03:44 772 James Rabuse K 11 1
00:04:11 766 Zoey Aubin K 12 1

Expert (3 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:39:04 333 Matt Giardina 3M 1 10
00:40:44 366 Matt Thomas 3M 2 9
00:41:30 323 Neal Blair 3M 3 8
00:43:26 331 Jason Selwitz 3M 4 7
00:43:39 336 Don Rice 3M 5 6
00:44:01 367 Odin Adolphson 3M 6 5
00:44:25 362 Jasen Wooldridge 3M 7 4
00:44:41 332 Jonathan Crowell 3M 8 3
00:46:20 334 Edward Hendricks 3M 9 2
00:47:43 322 Dave Sacco 3M 10 1
00:48:19 339 Lincoln Sotis 3M 11 1
00:48:43 345 Tom Kushi 3M 12 1
00:48:46 365 Heather Thomas 3F 1 10
00:54:28 346 Frank Krol 3M 13 1
00:56:12 344 Rick Blei 3M 14 1

Intermediate (2 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:32:10 219 Pete Cole 2M 1 10
00:32:22 225 Jamie Wooldridge 2M 2 9
00:32:27 226 Devin Rock 2M 3 8
00:36:27 224 Eric Williams 2M 4 7
00:37:33 231 Bira Hart 2M 5 6
00:37:45 218 Pat Rosier 2F 1 10
00:38:41 214 Tom Crowell 2M 6 5
00:39:59 228 Rob Aubin 2M 7 4
00:41:59 230 Pam Curtin 2F 2 9
DNF 232 Lucas McBath 2M 8 3

Novice (1 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:19:17 151 Morrison Keith 1M 1 10
00:19:30 145 Julie Williams 1F 1 10
00:19:57 111 Colby Curtin 1M 2 9
00:22:04 113 Evan Williams 1M 3 8
00:22:55 143 Kelton kozlowski 1M 4 7
00:23:59 115 Darren Kirchner 1M 5 6
00:24:06 114 Jac Dahrouge 1M 6 5
00:25:35 116 Cole Davenport 1M 7 4
00:28:30 129 Brady Mickle 1M 8 3
00:28:33 150 Leandro Sacco 1M 9 2
00:30:14 118 Eric Harrington 1M 10 1
00:30:20 117 Kellie Harrington 1F 2 9
00:30:21 119 Kathleen Harrington 1F 3 8
00:30:37 148 Jackie Roccabruna 1F 4 7
00:31:51 137 Gavin Moselsky 1M 11 1
00:32:08 147 Joey Roccabruna 1M 12 1
00:32:29 146 Madeline Rabuse 1F 5 6
00:34:17 120 Jesse Chapman 1M 13 1
00:34:31 149 Tanner Tanner 1M 14 1
00:34:32 144 NO DATA 1M 15 1
00:36:06 128 Collin Layden 1F 6 5
00:39:04 772 James Rabuse 1M 16 1

Last Bike Standing – Adult

Bib First Name Last Name Place Points
367 Odin Adolphson 1 6
113 Evan Williams 2 5
219 Pete Cole 3 4
135 Crowell Sarah 4 3
332 Jonathan Crowell 5 2
150 Leonardo Sacco 6 1
345 Tom Kushi 7 1
362 Wooldridge Jasen 8 1
334 Edward Hendricks 9 1
119 Kathleen Harrington 10 1
225 Jamie Wooldridge 11 1

Last Bike Standing Kids

Bib First Name Last Name Place Points
114 Jac Dahrouge 1 6
149 Tanner Tanner 2 5
117 Kellie Harrington 3 4
118 Eric Harrington 4 3
124 Nathan Wooldridge 5 2
129 Brady Mickle 6 1
111 Colby Curtin 7 1
144 data no 8 1
147 Joey Roccabruna 9 1
146 Madeline Rabuse 10 1
116 Cole Davenport 11 1
772 James Rabuse 12 1
128 Collin Layden 13 1
766 Zoey Aubin 14 1
137 Moselsky Gavin 15 1
Posted in: BerkshireMTB