Posted by on June 19, 2014

Thank you to everyone who participated in the race this week, and a special thanks to all of those who volunteered. This race would not be possible without the tremendous support we have received from our volunteers.

Video of the race by Brad Herder http://youtu.be/BvhyVf-4ae4

Kid’s Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:02:18 786 Brady Mickle K 1 10
00:02:24 720 K 2 9
00:02:26 771 Collin  Layden K 3 8
00:02:29 769 Kellie  Harrington K 4 7
00:02:30 770 Eric Harrington K 5 6
00:02:58 784 Fritz Sanders K 6 5
00:03:15 776 Mason Stroik K 7 4
00:03:38 785 Audrey Harrington K 8 3
00:03:59 766 Zoey Aubin K 9 2
00:05:09 778 Gilbert Walak K 10 1
00:05:26 797 Beau Sanders K 11 1

Expert (3 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:45:47 348 Sue Sacco 3F 1 10
00:51:25 356 Mary Parkman 3F 2 9
00:38:15 333 Matt Giardina 3M 1 10
00:39:49 347 Glen Stroik 3M 2 9
00:40:08 349 Geoffrey House 3M 3 8
00:40:16 330 Mike Ward 3M 4 7
00:41:51 323 Neal  Blair 3M 5 6
00:42:07 351 Devin Rock 3M 6 5
00:42:19 331 Jason Selwitz 3M 7 4
00:42:22 355 Brian Walak 3M 8 3
00:42:29 336 Dave Rice 3M 9 2
00:45:12 352 Nicholas Mancari 3M 10 1
00:45:37 334 Edward Hendricks 3M 11 1
00:46:28 338 Michael Tucker 3M 12 1
00:46:44 353 David Harrington 3M 13 1
00:47:54 357 Art Sanders 3M 14 1
00:48:15 332 Jonathan  Crowell 3M 15 1
00:48:27 339 Lincoln  Sotis 3M 16 1
00:49:03 350 Steve Meisl 3M 17 1
00:49:15 345 Tom Kushi 3M 18 1
00:54:42 346 Frank Krol 3M 19 1
00:57:03 344 Rick Blei 3M 20 1

Intermediate (2 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:40:27 218 Pat Rosier 2F 1 10
00:33:28 219 Pete Cole 2M 1 10
00:35:22 225 Jamie Wooldridge 2M 2 9
00:36:34 220 John Broderick 2M 3 8
00:39:30 213 Ethan Craig 2M 4 7
00:44:34 214 Tom  Crowell 2M 5 6
01:03:06 212 Aaron  Altshuler 2M 6 5

Novice (1 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:24:02 110 Pam Curtin 1F 1 10
00:32:14 128 Collin Layden 1F 2 9
00:38:31 117 Kellie  Harrington 1F 3 8
00:38:32 119 Kathleen Harrington 1F 4 7
00:17:53 126 Leondro Sacco 1M 1 10
00:23:08 111 Colby Curtin 1M 2 9
00:25:18 129 Brady Mickle 1M 3 8
00:25:41 123 Dylan Wooldridge 1M 4 7
00:25:43 124 Nathan Wooldridge 1M 5 6
00:32:11 116 Cole Davenport 1M 6 5
00:38:07 118 Eric Harrington 1M 7 4
00:38:29 127 Fritz Sanders 1M 8 3

Special Event – Skid Contest

Bib First Name Skid Place Points
111 Colby 51′ 8″ 1 5
356 Mary 28′ 2″ 1 5
225 Jamie 76′ 6″ 1 5
129 Brady 32′ 2 4
332 Jonathan 69′ 8″ 2 4
116 Cole 26′ 3 3
127 Fritz 6′ 6″ 3 3
124 Nathan 24′ 4 2
123 Dylan 43′ 5″ 4 2
118 Eric 24′ 5 1
349 Geoffrey 36′ 8″ 5 1
128 Collin 22′ 6 0
212 Aaron 31′ 9″ 6 0
117 Kellie 18′ 7″ 7 0
110 Pam 16 8 0
766 Zoey 12′ 7″ 9 0
Posted in: BerkshireMTB