Posted by on June 12, 2014

Thank you to everyone who participated in the race this week, and a special thanks to all of those who volunteered.  This race would not be possible without the tremendous support we have received from our volunteers.

Congratulations to all participates.  The winners of each category were given their certificates at the start of Week 3’s race.

2014_Week_2_Winners

Kid’s Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:03:10 765 Darren Kirchner K 1 10
00:03:18 763 Jac Dahrouge K 2 9
00:03:39 769 Kellie  Harrington K 3 8
00:04:50 762 Cole Davenport K 4 7
00:04:59 764 Mitchell Scalise K 5 6
00:06:00 766 Zoey Aubin K 6 5
00:06:11 778 Gilbert Walak K 7 4

Expert (3 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:39:41 333 Matt Giardina 3M 1 10
00:41:54 330 Mike Ward 3M 2 9
00:42:57 335 Josh Chittenden 3M 3 8
00:43:47 323 Neal  Blair 3M 4 7
00:45:14 331 Jason Selwitz 3M 5 6
00:45:37 336 Dave Rice 3M 6 5
00:45:58 217 Brian Walak 3M 7 4
00:46:31 341 William Bodine 3M 8 3
00:48:59 339 Lincoln  Sotis 3M 9 2
00:50:19 334 Edward Hendricks 3M 10 1
00:51:02 329 Bill Lake 3M 11 1
00:52:58 344 Rick Blei 3M 12 1
00:53:06 345 Tom Kushi 3M 13 1
00:54:56 346 Frank Krol 3M 14 1
01:05:18 343 Marc Sheehan 3M 15 1
DNF 342 Marc Chenail 3M 16 1
DNF 338 Michael Tucker 3M 16 1
DNF 326 David  Clarke 3M 16 1
DNF 337 Edward Mahoney 3M 16 1
DNF 340 Noah Tutro 3M 16 1

Intermediate (2 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:34:39 221 Paige Williams 2F 1 10
00:39:23 218 Pat Rosier 2F 2 9
00:41:19 223 Erin Wooldridge 2F 3 8
00:34:41 225 Jamie Wooldridge 2M 1 10
00:41:27 213 Ethan Craig 2M 2 9
00:45:16 212 Aaron  Altshuler 2M 3 8

Novice (1 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:21:21 110 Pam Curtin 1F 1 10
00:40:55 117 Kellie  Harrington 1F 2 9
00:16:20 109 Pete Cole 1M 1 10
00:18:17 112 Eric Williams 1M 2 9
00:20:29 111 Colby Curtin 1M 3 8
00:21:24 107 Robert Aubin 1M 4 7
00:23:07 113 Evan Williams 1M 5 6
00:27:48 115 Darren Kirchner 1M 6 5
00:28:10 114 Jac Dahrouge 1M 7 4
00:30:21 116 Cole Davenport 1M 8 3
00:40:45 118 Eric Harrington 1M 9 2
00:40:50 108 Jacob Mandell 1M 10 1

Log Pull Kids

Bib Last Name First Name Place Points Time
116 Davenport Cole 1 5 00:31:99
108 Mandell Jacob 2 4 00:40:93
118 Harrington Eric 3 3 02:22:36
117 Harrington Kellie 4 2 03:48:11

Log Pull Adults

Bib Last Name First Name Place Points Time
212 Altshuler Aaron 1 5 00:12:66
109 Cole Pete 2 4 00:16:03
341 Bodine William 3 3 00:17:63
335 Chittenden Josh 4 2 00:17:66
Posted in: BerkshireMTB