Posted by on August 27, 2014

Here are the results for Week 13 (The Last Week) of the 2014 Berkshire Mountain Bike Training Series held on August 29, 2014 at Springside Park in Pittsfield, MA.

Pictures from the race can be found on the August 26th Gallery Page.

Updated overall points will be updated on the 2014 Total Points page, including the top three finishers in each category who received trophies, and the most improved rider of the entire reason.

Kid’s Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:03:21 164 Hunter Street K 1 10
00:04:05 114 Jac Dahrouge K 2 9
00:04:16 117 Kellie Harrington K 3 8
00:04:18 137 Gavin Moselsky K 4 7
00:04:22 108 Jacob Mandell K 5 6
00:04:25 159 James Kastrinakis K 6 5
00:04:36 146 Madeline Rabuse K 7 4
00:04:39 784 Fritz Sanders K 8 3
00:04:41 775 Hannah Manzolini K 9 2
00:05:25 154 Luke Thomas K 10 1
00:05:35 128 Collin Layden K 11 1
00:05:44 163 Brady Street K 12 1
00:06:23 867 Cody Soper K 13 1
00:06:27 766 Zoey Aubin K 14 1

Expert (3 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:37:26 333 Matt Giardina 3M 1 10
00:38:51 324 Jeff Kellogg 3M 2 9
00:39:41 331 Jason Selwitz 3M 3 8
00:39:57 323 Neal Blair 3M 4 7
00:40:01 349 Geoffrey House 3M 5 6
00:40:20 334 Edward Hendricks 3M 6 5
00:40:24 366 Matt Thomas 3M 7 4
00:41:39 383 Steffen Root 3M 8 3
00:42:05 369 William Bodine 3M 9 2
00:42:23 371 Dan Moon 3M 10 1
00:43:18 372 Jeremy Manzobjhgkjg 3M 11 1
00:43:23 385 Davin Burek 3M 12 1
00:44:09 339 Lincoln Sotis 3M 13 1
00:45:36 386 Paul Manzolini 3M 14 1
00:45:53 378 Kurt Kuehnel 3M 15 1
00:46:38 368 Peter Craft 3M 16 1
00:47:55 345 Tom Kushi 3M 17 1
00:48:03 337 Edward Mahoney 3M 18 1
00:50:00 379 Robert Aubin 3M 19 1
00:50:15 346 Frank Krol 3M 20 1
00:52:49 344 Rick Blei 3M 21 1

Intermediate (2 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:31:00 219 Pete Cole 2M 1 10
00:31:01 225 Jamie Wooldridge 2M 2 9
00:31:57 235 Shawn Maynard 2M 3 8
00:35:17 234 Pat Maynard 2M 4 7
00:38:40 218 Pat Rosier 2F 1 10
00:38:53 247 Colby Curtin 2M 5 6
00:39:10 238 Roberta Wooldridge 2F 2 9
00:40:49 230 Pam Curtin 2F 3 8
00:49:49 246 Luke Thomas 2M 6 5
00:54:14 236 Imaran Mayes 2M 7 4

Novice (1 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:19:05 177 Robert Vinson 1M 1 10
00:24:06 144 Tyler Gaudette 1M 2 9
00:24:09 114 Jac Dahrouge 1M 3 8
00:26:42 176 John Broderick 1M 4 7
00:27:02 118 Eric Harrington 1M 5 6
00:27:45 116 Cole Davenport 1M 6 5
00:28:30 117 Kellie Harrington 1F 1 10
00:28:32 119 Kathleen Harrington 1F 2 9
00:29:54 108 Jacob Mandell 1M 7 4
00:32:07 173 Sidney Broderick 1M 8 3
00:32:09 175 No Data 1M 9 2
00:33:01 127 Fritz Sanders 1M 10 1
00:33:44 178 Gilbert Walak 1M 11 1
00:34:25 163 Brady Street 1M 12 1
00:34:26 179 Jason Street 1M 13 1
00:34:29 164 Hunter Street 1M 14 1
00:34:42 170 Jason Kastrinakis 1M 15 1
00:34:47 159 James Kastrinakis 1M 16 1
00:35:15 154 Luke Thomas 1M 17 1
00:35:45 146 Madeline Rabuse 1F 3 8
00:35:49 155 Brian Rabuse 1M 18 1
Posted in: BerkshireMTB