Week 12 Results

Here are the results for Week 12 of the Berkshire Mountain Bike Training Series held on August 19, 2014 under a 1.28mile crit format!  Thanks to everyone who has donated to the series thus far, and for the huge turnout at last night’s event.  We had 84 participants, more than any other week thus far in the series.

Pictures from the event can be found by going to the August 19, 2014 Gallery Page.

Keep an eye out for an updated points total for the year, that will be published sometime today, and should give all of the participants an idea of where they stand for the series championship.

Kid’s Race (20 Minutes on Kid’s Course)

Laps Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
13 118 Eric Harrington K 1 10
12 114 Jac Dahrouge K 2 9
12 168 Jenna Halpin K 3 8
12 144 Tyler Gaudette K 4 7
11 152 Megan Halpin K 5 6
11 117 Kellie Harrington K 6 5
11 784 Fritz Sanders K 7 4
11 775 Hannah Manzolini K 8 3
11 159 James Kastrinakis K 9 2
11 146 Madeline Rabuse K 10 1
10 163 Brady Street K 11 1
10 154 Luke Thomas K 12 1
10 137 Gavin Moselsky K 13 1
8 766 Zoey Aubin K 14 1
8 702 Miles Sheehan K 15 1
7 748 Blake Arena K 16 1
6 778 Gilbert Walak K 17 1
6 704 Belen Galvez K 18 1
5 711 Diego Galvez K 19 1
4 720 On Record No Name K 20 1
3 797 Beau Sanders K 21 1
1 754 Evan Arena K 22 1
1 173 Sidney Broderick K 23 1

Expert (30 Minute) Race

Laps Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
6 333 Matt Giardina 3M 1 10
6 349 Geoffrey House 3M 2 9
6 384 Jay Elling 3M 3 8
6 383 Steffen Root 3M 4 7
6 324 Jeff Kellogg 3M 5 6
6 331 Jason Selwitz 3M 6 5
6 334 Edward Hendricks 3M 7 4
6 338 Michael Tucker 3M 8 3
6 366 Matt Thomas 3M 9 2
5 323 Neal Blair 3M 10 1
5 355 Brian Walak 3M 11 1
5 369 William Bodine 3M 12 1
5 365 Heather Thomas 3F 1 10
5 382 Jay Kulpinski 3M 13 1
5 385 Davin Burek 3M 14 1
5 372 Jeremy Manzobjhgkjg 3M 15 1
5 345 Tom Kushi 3M 16 1
5 337 Edward Mahoney 3M 17 1
5 344 Rick Blei 3M 18 1
5 379 Robert Aubin 3M 19 1
4 381 Jason Street 3M 20 1

Intermediate (20 Minute) Race

Laps Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
4 242 Sam Arena 2M 1 10
4 241 Craig Walton 2M 2 9
4 243 Paige Williams 2F 1 10
4 225 Jamie Wooldridge 2M 3 8
4 219 Pete Cole 2M 4 7
4 235 Shawn Maynard 2M 5 6
4 234 Pat Maynard 2M 6 5
4 224 Eric Williams 2M 7 4
4 244 Brad Herder 2M 8 3
4 237 Scott Bradley 2M 9 2
4 233 Julie Williams 2F 2 9
4 238 Roberta Wooldridge 2F 3 8
4 218 Pat Rosier 2F 4 7
4 239 Gary Millett 2M 10 1
3 230 Pam Curtin 2F 5 6

Novice (15 Minute) Race

Laps Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
3 111 Colby Curtin 1M 1 10
2 106 Luke Thomas 1M 2 9
2 113 Evan Williams 1M 3 8
2 144 Tyler Gaudette 1M 4 7
2 114 Jac Dahrouge 1M 5 6
2 118 Eric Harrington 1M 6 5
2 131 Jim Harrington 1M 7 4
2 116 Cole Davenport 1M 8 3
2 165 Jacob Clark 1M 9 2
2 173 Sidney Broderick 1M 10 1
2 117 Kellie Harrington 1F 1 10
2 152 Megan Halpin 1F 2 9
2 168 Jenna Halpin 1F 3 8
2 119 Kathleen Harrington 1F 4 7
2 170 Jason Kastrinakis 1M 11 1
2 159 James Kastrinakis 1M 12 1
2 163 Brady Street 1M 13 1
2 127 Fritz Sanders 1M 14 1
2 164 Hunter Street 1M 15 1
2 146 Madeline Rabuse 1F 5 6
2 154 Luke Thomas 1M 16 1
2 155 Brian Rabuse 1M 17 1
1 169 Joe Davenport 1M 18 1
1 137 Gavin Moselsky 1M 19 1

Matt Giardina / August 20, 2014 / BerkshireMTB