Posted by on August 13, 2014

The results for Week 11 (August 12, 2014) of the 2014 Berkshire Mountain Bike Training Series, including the Track Stand competition are……..

Kid’s Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:03:56 137 Gavin Moselsky K 1 10
00:03:58 114 Jac Dahrouge K 2 9
00:04:10 144 Tyler Gaudette K 3 8
00:04:11 118 Eric Harrington K 4 7
00:04:12 117 Kellie Harrington K 5 6
00:04:42 146 Madeline Rabuse K 6 5
00:04:46 775 Hannah Manzolini K 7 4
00:04:57 127 Fritz Sanders K 8 3
00:05:02 154 Luke Thomas K 9 2
00:05:08 159 James Kastrinakis K 10 1
00:05:59 766 Zoey Aubin K 11 1
00:06:30 758 Cohn Zahn K 12 1
00:08:01 748 Blake Arena K 13 1
00:08:18 797 Beau Sanders K 14 1
00:10:21 761 Tierney Zahn K 15 1

Expert (3 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:40:44 324 Jeff Kellogg 3M 1 10
00:40:59 355 Brian Walak 3M 2 9
00:41:02 334 Edward Hendricks 3M 3 8
00:42:35 331 Jason Selwitz 3M 4 7
00:43:32 369 William Bodine 3M 5 6
00:44:48 339 Lincoln Sotis 3M 6 5
00:44:58 332 Jonathan Crowell 3M 7 4
00:45:05 372 Jeremy Manzobjhgkjg 3M 8 3
00:46:54 368 Peter Craft 3M 9 2
00:47:04 358 Sarah Palayllan 3F 1 10
00:48:47 337 Edward Mahoney 3M 10 1
00:51:04 321 Erik Forestell 3M 11 1

Intermediate (2 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:33:01 225 Jamie Wooldridge 2M 1 10
00:33:33 219 Pete Cole 2M 2 9
00:35:56 237 Scott Bradley 2M 3 8
00:38:00 224 Eric Williams 2M 4 7
00:39:09 218 Pat Rosier 2F 1 10
00:39:12 228 Rob Aubin 2M 5 6
00:39:14 238 Roberta Wooldridge 2F 2 9
00:40:46 214 Tom Crowell 2M 6 5
00:41:45 233 Julie Williams 2F 3 8

Novice (1 Lap) Race

Time Bib First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
00:22:58 113 Evan Williams 1M 1 10
00:25:11 144 Tyler Gaudette 1M 2 9
00:26:27 114 Jac Dahrouge 1M 3 8
00:26:30 116 Cole Davenport 1M 4 7
00:26:35 118 Eric Harrington 1M 5 6
00:28:01 117 Kellie Harrington 1F 1 10
00:28:04 119 Kathleen Harrington 1F 2 9
00:35:01 137 Gavin Moselsky 1M 6 5
00:35:12 127 Fritz Sanders 1M 7 4
00:35:30 154 Luke Thomas 1M 8 3
00:36:43 146 Madeline Rabuse 1F 3 8
00:36:48 155 Brian Rabuse 1M 9 2

Special Event (Track Stand)

Bib Time
(seconds)
First Name Last Name Cat Place Points
116 2.55 Cole Davenport K 1 5
117 2.22 Kellie Harrington K 2 4
137 1.77 Gavin Moselsky K 3 3
146 1.74 Madeline Rabuse K 4 2
154 1.6 Luke Thomas K 5 1
113 1.42 Evan Williams K 6 1
118 1.21 Eric Harrington K 7 1
114 1.13 Jac Dahrouge K 8 1
766 1 Zoey Aubin K 9 1
332 10.72 Jonathan Crowell A 1 5
372 8.71 Jeremy Manzobjhgkjg A 2 4
333 6.7 Matt Giardina A 3 3
334 4.83 Edward Hendricks A 4 2
324 4.7 Jeff Kellogg A 5 1
339 3.29 Lincoln Sotis A 6 1
225 1.99 Jamie Wooldridge A 7 1
119 1.88 Kathleen Harrington A 8 1
228 1.73 Rob Aubin A 9 1
155 1.47 Brian Rabuse A 10 1
Posted in: BerkshireMTB