Posted by on June 14, 2017

Main Event Points Totals Special Event Points Totals
See the race results on Webscorer See the race results on Webscorer

 

Weekly results for the adult race, kid’s race, and special events…

Event Main Event Results Special Event Results
Week 1 – June 20 See the race results on Webscorer See the race results on Webscorer
Week 2 – June 27 See the race results on Webscorer See the race results on Webscorer
Week 3 – July 4 NO RACE NO RACE
Week 4 – July 11 See the race results on Webscorer N/A
Week 5 – July 18 See the race results on Webscorer See the race results on Webscorer
Week 6 – July 25 See the race results on Webscorer See the race results on Webscorer
Week 7 – August 1 See the race results on Webscorer See the race results on Webscorer
Week 8 – August 8 See the race results on Webscorer See the race results on Webscorer
Week 9 – August 15 See the race results on Webscorer N/A
Week 10 – August 22 See the race results on Webscorer See the race results on Webscorer
Week 11 – August 26
(Saturday)
See the race results on Webscorer

2017 Series Winners!

Most Improved: Joey Hoffman, who took 8 min 33secs off of his time in a single lap over 11 weeks!

Category Place Name Race Points Special Event Points Total Points
4 Lap – Elite – Men 1 Jeremy Manzolini 56 33 89
4 Lap – Elite – Men 2 Jake VanDeusen 44 34 78
4 Lap – Elite – Men 3 Nick Kordana 51 08 59
4 Lap – Elite – Women 1 Paige Williams 30 01 31
3 Lap – Expert – Men 1 Paul Manzolini 57 21 78
3 Lap – Expert – Men 2 Zackery Robinette 47 24 71
3 Lap – Expert – Men 3 Sam Arena 15 40 55
3 Lap – Expert – Women 1 Pat Rosier 54 00 54
3 Lap – Expert – Women 2 Amy Roccabruna 40 00 40
3 Lap – Expert – Women 3 Elan Gregory 10 00 10
2 Lap – Intermediate – Men 1 Jac Dahrouge 30 33 63
2 Lap – Intermediate – Men 2 Brandon Lincoln 53 00 53
2 Lap – Intermediate – Men 3 Paul Tesoniero 45 01 46
2 Lap – Intermediate – Women 1 Kellie Harrington 54 02 56
2 Lap – Intermediate – Women 2 Ida Patella 54 00 54
2 Lap – Intermediate – Women 3 Kathleen Harrington 50 01 51
1 Lap – Beginner – Men 1 Fritz Sanders 31 25 56
1 Lap – Beginner – Men 2 Mitchell Scalise 31 18 49
1 Lap – Beginner – Men 3 Scott Hoffmann 48 00 48
1 Lap – Beginner – Women 1 Hannah Manzolini 62 23 85
1 Lap – Beginner – Women 2 Felisha Pulley 56 13 69
1 Lap – Beginner – Women 3 Rebecca Buck 50 00 50
3 Lap – Kid’s Course – Women 1 Chase Candee 74 48 122
3 Lap – Kid’s Course – Women 2 Beau Sanders 32 15 47
3 Lap – Kid’s Course – Women 3 Danny Hoffmann 42 00 42
Posted in: BerkshireMTB