The final points breakdown for the entire season are as follows.  Those participants that are bolded and in green are their category’s podium (1st, 2nd, and 3rd places) in terms of points totals for the entire race series (2014).

Most improved rider of 2014:  Rob Aubin, who reduced his lap time by 10 minutes in 13 weeks of racing!

Bib First Name Last Name Category Race Points Special Event Points Total
766 Zoey Aubin K 23 6 29
775 Hannah Manzolini K 22 0 22
784 Fritz Sanders K 16 0 16
769 Kellie Harrington K 15 0 15
778 Gilbert Walak K 15 0 15
786 Brady Mickle K 11 0 11
720 On Record No Name K 10 0 10
765 Darren Kirchner K 10 0 10
767 No Data K 10 0 10
768 Jesse Chapman K 10 0 10
763 Jac Dahrouge K 9 0 9
789 Tyler Gaudette K 9 0 9
750 Ward Brandan K 8 0 8
771 Collin Layden K 8 0 8
772 James Rabuse K 6 2 8
762 Cole Davenport K 7 0 7
780 Madeline Rabuse K 7 0 7
764 Mitchell Scalise K 6 0 6
770 Eric Harrington K 6 0 6
797 Beau Sanders K 6 0 6
779 James Rabuse K 5 0 5
788 Gavin Moselsky K 5 0 5
751 Martin London K 4 0 4
776 Mason Stroik K 4 0 4
785 Audrey Harrington K 4 0 4
748 Blake Arena K 3 0 3
757 Tiffin Martin K 3 0 3
782 Jackie Roccabruna K 3 0 3
704 Belen Galvez K 2 0 2
711 Diego Galvez K 2 0 2
758 Cohn Zahn K 2 0 2
761 Tierney Zahn K 2 0 2
702 Miles Sheehan K 1 0 1
715 No Data K 1 0 1
752 Martin Easton K 1 0 1
754 Evan Arena K 1 0 1
759 Brennon Zahn K 1 0 1
760 Caelin Zahn K 1 0 1
774 Rose Lewis K 1 0 1
781 Tanner Tanner K 1 0 1
864 Kylie Soper K 1 0 1
867 Cody Soper K 1 0 1
896 Hugo Pizarro K 1 0 1
783 Joey Roccabruna K 0 0 0
873 Pupper Burgess K 0 0 0
Bib First Name Last Name Category Race Points Special Event Points Total
333 Matt  Giardina 3M 86 6 92
323 Neal Blair 3M 78 0 78
331 Jason  Selwitz 3M 51 0 51
324 Jeff Kellogg 3M 47 1 48
334 Edward Hendricks 3M 38 6 44
355 Brian Walak 3M 40 1 41
330 Mike Ward 3M 33 0 33
339 Lincoln Sotis 3M 18 15 33
367 Odin Adolphson 3M 20 13 33
349 Geoffrey House 3M 32 0 32
366 Matt Thomas 3M 30 0 30
332 Jonathan Crowell 3M 13 11 24
336 Don Rice 3M 20 1 21
362 Jasen Wooldridge 3M 9 7 16
322 Dave Sacco 3M 10 5 15
369 William Bodine 3M 11 4 15
370 Dave Boyce 3M 12 2 14
345 Tom Kushi 3M 12 1 13
327 Steve McDermit 3M 12 0 12
344 Rick Blei 3M 10 1 11
351 Devin Rock 3M 11 0 11
346 Frank Krol 3M 9 1 10
372 Jeremy Manzobjhgkjg 3M 6 4 10
383 Steffen Root 3M 10 0 10
347 Glen Stroik 3M 9 0 9
371 Dan Moon 3M 9 0 9
335 Josh Chittenden 3M 8 0 8
364 Bob Birkby 3M 8 0 8
384 Jay Elling 3M 8 0 8
374 John Foresberg 3M 7 0 7
325 Brad Herder 3M 2 4 6
337 Edward Mahoney 3M 6 0 6
338 Michael Tucker 3M 6 0 6
368 Peter Craft 3M 6 0 6
217 Brian Walak 3M 4 0 4
341 William Bodine 3M 4 0 4
321 Erik Forestell 3M 2 1 3
375 Edward Carman 3M 1 2 3
329 Bill Lake 3M 2 0 2
350 Steve Meisl 3M 2 0 2
353 David Harrington 3M 2 0 2
379 Robert Aubin 3M 2 0 2
385 Davin Burek 3M 2 0 2
326 David Clark 3M 1 0 1
340 Noah Tutro 3M 1 0 1
342 Marc Chenail 3M 1 0 1
343 Marc Sheehan 3M 1 0 1
352 Nicholas Mancari 3M 1 0 1
357 Art Sanders 3M 1 0 1
357 Art Sanders 3M 1 0 1
373 Doug Zahn 3M 1 0 1
378 Kurt Kuehnel 3M 1 0 1
381 Jason Street 3M 1 0 1
382 Jay Kulpinski 3M 1 0 1
386 Paul Manzolini 3M 1 0 1
328 Jake Gold 3M 0 0 0
354 Devin Rock 3M 0 0 0
360 Alex Almador 3M 0 0 0
361 Stanley Barton 3M 0 0 0
376 Joe Hinckley 3M 0 0 0
377 Steve Cowan 3M 0 0 0
Bib First Name Last Name Category Race Points Special Event Points Total
365 Heather Thomas 3F 60 0 60
363 Paige Williams 3F 19 0 19
348 Sue Sacco 3F 10 0 10
358 Sarah Palayllan 3F 10 0 10
356 Mary Parkman 3F 9 0 9
359 Meredith Bodenstab 3F 0 0 0
Bib First Name Last Name Category Race Points Special Event Points Total
219 Pete Cole 2M 93 13 106
225 Jamie Wooldridge 2M 98 6 104
224 Eric Williams 2M 45 1 46
214 Tom Crowell 2M 41 1 42
235 Shawn Maynard 2M 31 0 31
228 Robert Aubin 2M 29 1 30
234 Pat Maynard 2M 23 0 23
213 Ethan Craig 2M 22 0 22
220 John Broderick 2M 15 6 21
227 Paul Manley 2M 19 0 19
226 Devin Rock 2M 18 0 18
237 Scott Bradley 2M 15 0 15
212 Aaron Altshuler 2M 13 0 13
229 Connor Case 2M 5 6 11
242 Sam Arena 2M 10 0 10
241 Craig Walton 2M 9 0 9
236 Imaran Mayes 2M 7 0 7
231 Bira Hart 2M 6 0 6
247 Colby Curtin 2M 6 0 6
246 Luke Thomas 2M 5 0 5
232 Lucas McBath 2M 3 0 3
244 Brad Herder 2M 3 0 3
239 Gary Millett 2M 1 0 1
216 Lincoln Sotis 2M 0 0 0
245 Evan Williams 2M 0 0 0
Bib First Name Last Name Category Race Points Special Event Points Total
218 Pat Rosier 2F 103 0 103
233 Julie Williams 2F 45 1 46
230 Pam Curtin 2F 39 5 44
238 Roberta Wooldridge 2F 34 0 34
223 Erin Wooldridge 2F 18 1 19
221 Paige Williams 2F 10 1 11
243 Paige Williams 2F 10 0 10
240 Jennifer Manley 2F 0 0 0
Bib First Name Last Name Category Race Points Special Event Points Total
114 Jac Dahrouge 1M 76 21 97
113 Evan Williams 1M 70 16 86
118 Eric  Harrington 1M 63 15 78
111 Colby Curtin 1M 66 1 67
116 Cole Davenport 1M 51 12 63
144 Tyler Gaudette 1M 46 5 51
137 Gavin Moselsky 1M 45 5 50
115 Darren Kirchner 1M 22 8 30
106 Luke Thomas 1M 23 6 29
108 Jacob Mandell 1M 23 5 28
124 Nathan Wooldridge 1M 21 7 28
129 Brady Mickle 1M 19 1 20
123 Dylan Wooldridge 1M 19 0 19
164 Hunter Street 1M 14 1 15
147 Joey Roccabruna 1M 5 9 14
127 Fritz Sanders 1M 12 1 13
154 Luke Thomas 1M 10 2 12
107 Robert Aubin 1M 7 4 11
112 Eric Williams 1M 10 1 11
126 Leondro Sacco 1M 11 0 11
109 Pete Cole 1M 10 0 10
130 Dominic Scalise 1M 10 0 10
151 Morrison Keith 1M 10 0 10
177 Robert Vinson 1M 10 0 10
131 Jim Harrington 1M 8 1 9
159 James Kastrinakis 1M 9 0 9
133 Corben Craig 1M 8 0 8
149 Tanner Tanner 1M 2 6 8
143 Kelton kozlowski 1M 7 0 7
155 Brian Rabuse 1M 5 2 7
170 Jason Kastrinakis 1M 2 5 7
176 John Broderick 1M 7 0 7
142 James Rabuse 1M 6 0 6
158 No Data 1M 1 5 6
161 Nolan Burke 1M 6 0 6
163 Brady Street 1M 3 3 6
120 Jesse Chapman 1M 2 3 5
157 Christian Daury 1M 5 0 5
167 Jason Berthiaume 1M 0 4 4
173 Sidney Broderick 1M 4 0 4
132 Liam Doherty 1M 3 0 3
150 Leandro Sacco 1M 2 1 3
125 Roberta Wooldridge 1M 1 1 2
162 Michael Curtin 1M 0 2 2
165 Jacob Clark 1M 2 0 2
175 No Data 1M 2 0 2
169 Joe Davenport 1M 1 0 1
178 Gilbert Walak 1M 1 0 1
179 Jason Street 1M 1 0 1
134 Bill Slusarz 1M 0 0 0
160 William Steinhour 1M 0 0 0
166 Louis Ditello 1M 0 0 0
Bib First Name Last Name Category Race Points Special Event Points Total
117 Kellie Harrington 1F 80 18 98
119 Kathleen Harrington 1F 63 11 74
146 Madeline Rabuse 1F 37 5 42
110 Pam Curtin 1F 31 6 37
128 Collin Layden 1F 21 1 22
139 Clara Manley 1F 19 3 22
152 Megan Halpin 1F 18 3 21
138 Jennifer Manley 1F 19 1 20
148 Jackie Roccabruna 1F 13 2 15
135 Sarah Crowell 1F 6 8 14
145 Julie Williams 1F 10 0 10
136 Caroline Crowell 1F 9 0 9
141 Madeline Rabuse 1F 6 2 8
168 Jenna Halpin 1F 8 0 8
153 Amy Roccabruna 1F 6 0 6
122 Cara Athernc 1F 1 4 5
121 Sandra Mayer 1F 1 0 1
140 Heather Thomas 1F 1 0 1
104 Julie Heritage 1F 0 0 0
105 Judy Perreault 1F 0 0 0

If you change categories, or race in two difference categories, your points are not combined.  You receive points for the series on the current number that you are racing on.  For example, if you earned 10 points as a novice rider, then upgraded to the intermediate race, the points from the novice race do not carry over.

Last Updated: 8/27/2014 @ 1308